Organic Oil Prickly Pear 100%
This is the best cosmetic ever! Perfect for skin❤️
Prickly pear oil is the most expensive oil in the world. Its price results not only from the very time-consuming process of production (it is pressed from tiny prickly pear seeds extracted from fruits), but even more do due to the exceptional properties it exhibits. It is beautiful skin and a true youth elixir enclosed in a bottle.
Due to the high content of linoleic acid it has the ability to supplement the deficiencies of ceramides and other oily components of the skin – thanks to which it improves skin’s density and tension. It supports regeneration of the lipid barrier, promotes hydration and elasticity, and also prevents moisture loss.
Phytosterols, abundant in the oil, are the equivalent of the natural sterols found in human skin, which have anti-inflammatory and antiallergic properties, as well as stimulate regeneration and healing of the epidermis. They also increase the skin’s natural resistance and rebalance the work of sebaceous glands.
The oil absorbs quickly, leaving the skin smooth and soft. It can be used alone or as an add-on to enrich ready-made cosmetics.
Opuntia ficus-indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil
The oil is quickly absorbed, leaving the skin smooth and soft. It is pleasant to use. It has a slightly green colour and a characteristic "oily", but not very intense smell. It can be used alone on previously moisturised skin. Works well as enriching ready cosmetics. 1-2 drops will perfectly complement the properties of the cream.
Capacity: 15 ml
Packaging: dark glass bottle with a pipette