Black Cumin Seed Oil
Natural black cumin oil is obtained by cold pressing black cumin seeds. Black cumin was known and appreciated in ancient Egypt and is called the gold of the Pharaohs. Black cumin oil spreads well, absorbs quickly, can be used day and night. Protects against sunburn, soothes irritations. It is a very valuable oil for the care of oily and acne skin. Has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-fungal effect. Protects the skin against free radicals. It slows down skin aging.
It has a beautiful scent of black cumin .
- oily, acne and allergic skin
- as a face cream
- absorbs quickly
- has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-fungal properties
- helps in skin care with problems and AD
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil
- apply a small amount of oil to slightly wet skin, massage
- use in the morning and evening
- suitable under makeup
- can be used individually or mixed with other oils
- after mixing with hyaluronic acid we get a moisturising serum
Capacity: 30 ml
Packaging: a dark glass bottle with a white pump and a transparent cap.
Store in a cool and shady place.