Prickly Pear Seed Oil / Czysta Figa
Prickly pear oil Pure Fig, also called 'natural botox".
To produce a liter of oil you need about a million seeds extracted from nearly half a ton of fruit!
The enormous content of unsaturated fatty acids (nearly 90%!) distinguishes this oil from other cosmetic semi-finished products of natural origin and makes it possess remarkable antioxidant and smoothing properties. It is also a completely non-comedogenic oil, which means that it is perfect for problematic skin with tendencies to breakouts and blackheads. It also has moisturizing and regenerating properties.
Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil
Use as a serum. Can be used morning and evening.
Capacity: 10 ml
Unrefined, cold pressed oil.
Expiration date: 24 months