NATURAL AND ORGANIC COSMETICS

O'Figa

Serum Ave Melon

£26.99

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Details

Ave Melon Oil Serum has amazing antioxidant and antibacterial properties. It works well in the care of sensitive and problematic skin. We use the cosmetic on moist skin or in combination with e.g. hyaluronic or aloe gel (suggested ratio of 2 parts of serum to 1 part of gel). The serum is so light that you can easily use it in the morning, however, it is best for evening care, after cleansing and toning the skin.

Contains:

Green tea seed oil:

Valued for its nourishing and moisturising properties, green tea seed oil has been used in cosmetics for centuries. This light and silky oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the tea plant. Traditionally, it is used for hair and skin care, as a delicate moisturising substance, it can be used alone or in combination with other preparations.

This oil is rich in natural tocopherols, antioxidants and polyphenols, it is a "non-greasy" oil, light, quickly absorbing, with excellent moisturising and smoothing properties. In addition, it is an extremely strong antibacterial substance that is perfect for the care of problematic, acne-prone and contaminated pores.

Acai seed oil:

Organic, unrefined acai seed oil is obtained from the small, deep purple berries of the acai tree, also known as the assai palm tree, a species of palm tree found in Brazil and other regions of southern and central America. The small berries have been prized for centuries by the inhabitants of the Amazon for their healing and stimulating properties.

The acai fruit is actually a superfruit, the composition of which is a combination of the huge content of omega-3, omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids, essential fatty acids that affect the cell structure, phytosterols, vitamins B, E and C, minerals such as phosphorus , calcium, potassium and essential amino acids. And - most importantly - acai is extremely rich in anthocyanins and phenols, which are very powerful antioxidants. Acai seed oil is a very light oil that is easily absorbed, leaves no greasy film and gives a feeling of strong hydration.

CO2 extract from chia seeds:

Supercritical chia seed extract is perfect for skin and hair care due to the high concentration of alpha-linolenic acid, which helps keep skin and hair moisturised and prevents dryness and flaking. It is also a great ingredient in anti-aging and anti-dermatitis products. The high content of the essential alpha-linolenic acid provides a vegetarian source of the body's own EPA and DHA synthesis and improves the ratio of omega 6 to 3 fatty acids.

The extract has an above-average high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, including 15 - 21% linoleic acid (C18: 2 w6) and over 60% alpha-linolenic acid (C18: 3 w3).

Frangipani Absolute:

Organically produced frangipani absolute, also known as plumeria oil, is extracted from the five-petalled, creamy-white flowers of the Plumeria alba shrub found in central America and the Caribbean. Frangipani is an ethereal, rich, strong, extremely sweet aroma with pleasant earthy notes. This raw material is almost exclusively used in the perfumery industry thanks to its unique aroma - captivating, alluring and sensually euphoric, with aphrodisiac properties. In our cosmetic, it has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant functions. It also maintains proper hydration and helps heal skin infections, leaving your skin flawless.

Babassu Oil:

Babassu oil is a raw material obtained in the process of cold pressing from the Amazon superfruit, babassu palm nut. It is an excellent emollient filled with fatty acids and vitamins that has quickly become a better coconut oil substitute. Gently moisturises the skin without leaving a greasy film. Babassu oil has antibacterial properties thanks to its very high content of vitamin E, and the content of lauric acid also makes it an excellent anti-inflammatory ingredient. Both features make this oil perfect for the care of problematic skin - with eczema, rosacea, psoriasis. Vitamin E supports cellular regeneration, so babassu oil is perfect for the care of minor wounds, dry skin of the lips, and delicate burns.

Kalahari Melon Oil:

Organic Kalahari Melon Seed Oil is cold pressed from the sun-dried seeds of a fruit that grows in the Kalahari Desert in Namibia. Kalahari melon, also known as tsamma melon or wild watermelon, is the biological ancestor of the popular watermelon, however, unlike this common fruit in our country, the Kalahari melon, when cut, has a yellow or light green flesh and a bitter taste.

Kalahari melon oil is widely known as a highly moisturizing emollient that quickly penetrates the skin tissue, so it does not leave a greasy film. It is a non-comedogenic substance, perfect for the care of problematic skin. Kalahari melon oil helps to lighten the dark circles around the eyes and also helps to reduce wrinkles.

Watermelon seed oil:

Watermelon seed oil has remarkable moisturising and anti-aging properties. It is a light oil, leaving no greasy film on the skin. Watermelon seed oil also acts as a barrier that helps keep the skin moisturised and prevents it from drying out. It prevents the formation of wrinkles and rejuvenates gray, dull skin, leaving it radiant and silky smooth. It is a completely non-comedogenic oil, perfect for the care of problematic, acne and blackhead-prone skin.

Perilla seed oil:

Organic Perilla Oil is cold pressed from the edible seeds of the Perilla. It is a substance very rich in omega-3 acids and alpha lipoic acid, a powerful antioxidant that protects against environmental aggressors and their negative effects on the skin (such as premature skin aging). It also helps rebuild the epidermis and the deeper layer of the skin, thus making the skin stronger and younger looking. Perilla oil also has excellent soothing properties for diseases such as eczema and psoriasis. It is a raw material rich in polyphenols (partly rosmarinic acid) and triterpenoids (partly ursolic acid), natural molecules with antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiallergic and antioxidant properties. This oil also contains compounds that act as a natural precursor to ceramides, which play a key role in maintaining the skin's protective barrier, preventing water loss and retaining moisture.

Oil-soluble hyaluronic acid:

Another unique ingredient is ... oil-soluble hyaluronic acid.
This innovative substance consists of endogenous ingredients naturally found in human skin: hyaluronates and triglycerides. The physical form of our acid are pearls, hemispheres, with an average melting point of approx. 50 ° C. The perfect synergy between the two key substances enables the production of lipo-compatible sodium hyaluronate in combination with olive oil stem cells, which have skin soothing and nourishing properties, improving its penetration. The result is a strengthened, protected and moisturised skin.

Prickly pear seed oil:

This oil is called natural botox. About a million seeds are needed to produce a liter of oil, extracted from nearly half a ton of fruit! The enormous EFA content (nearly 90%!) Distinguishes this oil from other natural cosmetic semi-finished products and gives it remarkable antioxidant and smoothing properties. It is also a completely non-comedogenic oil, which means that it is perfect for problematic skin prone to pimples and blackheads. It also has moisturising and regenerating properties.

Perilla Frutescens Seed Oil, Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil, Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil, Citrullus Lanatus (Wild Watermelon) Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Euterpe Oleracea (Acai) Fruit Oil, C10-18 Triglycerides, Sodium Hyaluronate, Salvia Hispanica (Chia) Seed Extract, Plumeria Alba Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Triolein, Glyceryl Dioleate, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Benzyl Alcoholylate , Citronellol, Eugenol, Limonene, Coumarin, Linalool, Citral

Ave Melon Oil Serum has excellent antioxidant and antibacterial properties. It works well in the care of sensitive and problematic skin. We use the cosmetic on moist skin or in combination with e.g. hyaluronic or aloe gel (suggested ratio of 2 parts of serum to 1 part of gel). The serum is so light that you can easily use it in the morning, however, it is best for evening care, after cleansing and toning the skin.

Capacity: 15 ml

Expiry date: 12 months from the production date

×
Welcome Newcomer