Squalane from Sugar Cane
Squalane obtained from sugar cane is an oil, but its consistency is “watery”. This consistency, together with the complete lack of fragrance, makes it an ideal product for people who are overwhelmed by the greasiness and scents of traditional cosmetic oils.
Light, non-greasy, quickly absorbing. It is well-tolerated by the skin due to its similarity to human sebum. It easily penetrates the skin leaving it smooth, elastic and moisturised. It reduces wrinkles and strengthens the lipid barrier of the skin – which has been confirmed in clinical studies.
1-2 drops are sufficient for application on the entire face. It also works well as a conditioner for hair ends.
Destination: Face/ Hair
PAO: 6 months