Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry seed oil has a subtle scent and is gentle to the skin. It contains natural tocopherols and ellagic acid, which has antibacterial properties. The skin becomes soft and moisturised. Continuous use improves skin elasticity. The oil also works well in hair care, dry skin on the elbows or for nourishing the skin around the nails. Perfect for: any type of skin, especially dry and mature skin.
Country of origin: Poland
INCI: Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil
As an addition to the cream or directly on the skin: just massage a small amount of oil with your fingertips until it is completely absorbed.
Destination: Face / Body
Capacity: 30 ml / 1.05 fl. oz.
PAO: 6 months