Rosehip Oil (Unrefined)
Natural rosehip seed oil is obtained by cold pressing. It is a very valuable anti-wrinkle oil for mature skin. It contains trans-retinoic acid that regenerates tissues, a high content of omega-6 and omega-3 acids, vitamin E and carotenoids with antioxidant properties. It improves skin elasticity, slows down the aging process, smoothes and nourishes it. Reduces scars and skin discolouration. It regulates the work of the sebaceous glands. It prevents the breaking of blood vessels.
It has a orange colour and a pleasant, delicate fragrance
For all skin types, especially mature, couperose (capillary skin) and discoloured skin.
- light, absorbs quickly
- instead of face cream
- has strong anti-wrinkle properties
- reduces scars and discoloration
- prevents breaking of blood vessels
INCI: Rosa Canina (Rose Hips) Seed Oil.
Apply a small amount of oil on slightly damp skin, massage it in; use in the morning and evening; suitable for makeup; can be used alone or mixed with other oils; after mixing with hyaluronic acid, you will get a moisturising serum.
Cosmetic raw material. For external use only.
Packaging: dark pharmaceutical glass bottle with a white and gold pump and a colourless cap.
Capacity: 30 ml.
Store in a cool and shaded place.